Day 1
 

Wednesday April 5th
8:30pm - Metro El Madina, Hamra

Michel Doneda & Lê Quan Ninh (fr)

* Michel Doneda: soprano
* Lê Quan Ninh: percussion

Rabih Beaini & Sofia Jernberg (lb/sw)
* Sofia Jernberg: voice
* Rabih Beaini: voice, electronics
Fadi Tabbal & radiokvm (lb)
* Fadi Tabbal: electric guitar, electronics
* Sary Moussa: electronics
 
Day 2
 

Thursday April 6th
6:30pm - Onomatopoeia the Music Hub, Sioufi
(Free entrance)

Aya Metwalli “Beitak” (eg)

* Aya Metwalli: voice, electronics

 
 

8:30pm - Ashkal Alwan Workspace, Jisr El-Wati

Khyam Allami (iq)

* Khyam Allami: oud, electronics

Marc Codsi solo (lb)

* Marc Codsi: electric guitar, electronics

Tarek Atoui Analog Ensemble (lb/sw/eg/de/tn)

* Tarek Atoui: electronics, conduction
* Marc Codsi: electronics
* Zied Meddeb Hamrouni: electronics
* Mazen Kerbaj: electronics
* Thomas Lehn: electronics
* Mats Lindström: electronics
* Nadah el Shazly: electronics
* Adham Zidan: electronics

 
Day 3
 

Friday April 7th
6:30pm - Dawawine, Gemmayzeh
(Free entrance)

Baskot Lelbaltageyya - بسكوت للبلطجية (eg)

* Anwar Dabbour: synth, electronics

 
 

8:30pm -Yukunkun, Gemmayzeh

Mats Lindström (sw)

* Mats Lindström: electronics

Thomas Lehn & Tiziana Bertoncini (de/it)

* Tiziana Bertoncini: violin
* Thomas Lehn: synthesizer

Ziad Moukarzel & Tony Elieh (lb)

* Ziad Moukarzel: synthesizer
* Tony Elieh: electric bass

Nur (eg)

* Nur: electronics

Shiningami San (tn)

* Zied Meddeb Hamrouni: electronics

ZULI (eg)

* Zuli: electronics

 
Day 4
 

Saturday April 8th
6:30pm - Onomatopoeia the Music Hub, Sioufi
(Free entrance)

Michel Doneda & “A” Trio (fr/lb)

* Michel Doneda: soprano saxophone
* Mazen Kerbaj: trumpet
* Sharif Sehnaoui: acoustic guitar
* Raed Yassin: double-bass

 
 

8:30pm - Ashkal Alwan Workspace, Jisr El-Wati

Nadah el Shazly (eg)

* Nadah el Shazly: voice, electronics

The Cripple - الأعرج (ca/lb)

* Khodor Ellaik: voice, guitar, electronics
* Alex Zhang Hungtai: voice, sax, electronics

Kinematik (lb)

* Mme Chandelier: electric guitar, electronics
* Rudy Ghafari: keyboards
* Roy Khazen: bass
* Akram Hajj: drums

 
Info
 

DAILY TICKET 25.000 LBP / Afternoon concerts are free of charge
FESTIVAL PASS 75.000 LBP

Tickets available through Ihjoz, and at the door

 
With the support of
 
The festival is brought to you in collaboration with Simsara Agency, Ruptured & Tunefork Studios and with kind support from AFAC (Arab Fund For Arts And Culture); Goethe Institute; Musikverkeet; Institut Français, BBIMF & Illy.